Slightly delayed; my apologies
But WELCOME
to the NSC 2009 General Awards!
About a month ago, you all nominated your favourite people, places, and editions for this year's set of awards, with the lovely nominations hosted awesomely by Reym-L-Dneurb here
The results of these nominations came through
Congratulations to everyone and everything nominated so far; the community recognises you for the various positive aspects described in each award. Even if you haven't been nominated, remember that absolutely everybody in the community contributes to NSC in a massive way individually
So thank you! xfruit
But now, it's time for you to vote!
[center:2ypgkx9j]Best NSC 2009
1. NSC 38
2. NSC 32
3. NSC 36
4. NSC 33
5. NSC 35
6. NSC 39
Best NSC ever
1. NSC 32
2. NSC 38
3. NSC 44
4. NSC 39
5. NSC 45
6. NSC 33
7. NSC 36
8. NSC 30
Best Spinoff 2009
1. AATW Hungary
2. Video Games
3. Mystery 2
4. Spinoff Congratulations 50
5. Doubles
6. NSC NF 9
7. Oldies: 80s
8. Congratulations 4
9. Covers/Remixes
Most contributing person
1. Sean
2. 94ayd
3. takeru
4. Schlagerman1
5. Fearnavigatr
Most helpful/friendliest person
1. Schlagerman1
2. Fearnavigatr
3. Jukica
4. anselm
5. takeru
6. My Star
Funniest person
1. Mrs Filipovski
2. Rasho
3. emreign
4. Jukica
5. anselm
Most optimistic person
1. anselm
2. takeru
3. My Star
4. Jukica
5. Schlagerman1
Best Non-Native English Speaker
1. Schlagerman1
2. Freak For Life
3. anselm
4. Mrs Filipovski
5. No Name
6. aletem
7. Fearnavigatr
8. Scorpion
Best Graphics Maker
1. TF100
2. Scorpion
3. twister
4. emreign
5. Jukica
6. sigi
7. Veliky
Best Recap Maker
1. takeru
2. Luke
3. Fearnavigatr
4. anselm
5. Scorpion
Best Host
1. twister
2. balizeg
3. anselm
4. emreign
5. Scorpion
Best country
1. Ugaly
2. Yaponesia
3. Canedonia
4. Tír an Abhainn
5. Zaprya
6. Arjastan
7. Mooseland
8. Adamsburg
9. Qele
10. Reym-L-Dneurb
11. Cydoni-Gibberia
Best new country
1. QuiénDQ
2. Kostanovia
3. Qele
4. 10 Regions of Mobius
5. Zoidiac
Most innovative/interesting country
1. Tír an Abhainn
2. Reym-L-Dneurb
3. Yaponesia
4. Adamsburg
5. Calypso
6. Ugaly
Country with best National Finals/Promos
1. Effiland
2. Reignland
3. Zoidiac
4. Cydoni-Gibberia
5. Canedonia
6. Zaprya
7. Zombira
8. Scorpionia
Best Flag
1. Ugaly
2. Qele
3. Zoidiac
4. Saksjaowie
5. Yaponesia
6. Lafronia
7. Bokia
8. Mooseland
Best country name
1. Kuki-Q
2. Reym-L-Dneurb
3. QuiénDQ
4. Tír an Abhainn
5. Saksjaowie
6. 10 Regions of Mobius
Best NSC Jargon word
1. beej
2. boog
3. lach
4. bwoog
5. woog
NSC Person of the year
1. twister
2. Sean
3. takeru
4. Jukica
5. anselm
Voting
Send your votes in a PM to takeru
In categories with 1-6 nominees, vote for ONE
In categories with 7-11 nominees, vote for TWO
The provisional deadline is SUNDAY MARCH 14TH, 23:59 GMT
CONGRATULATIONS AND GOOD LUCK!
1 [/center:2ypgkx9j]
But WELCOME
to the NSC 2009 General Awards!
About a month ago, you all nominated your favourite people, places, and editions for this year's set of awards, with the lovely nominations hosted awesomely by Reym-L-Dneurb here
The results of these nominations came through
Congratulations to everyone and everything nominated so far; the community recognises you for the various positive aspects described in each award. Even if you haven't been nominated, remember that absolutely everybody in the community contributes to NSC in a massive way individually
So thank you! xfruit
But now, it's time for you to vote!
[center:2ypgkx9j]Best NSC 2009
1. NSC 38
2. NSC 32
3. NSC 36
4. NSC 33
5. NSC 35
6. NSC 39
Best NSC ever
1. NSC 32
2. NSC 38
3. NSC 44
4. NSC 39
5. NSC 45
6. NSC 33
7. NSC 36
8. NSC 30
Best Spinoff 2009
1. AATW Hungary
2. Video Games
3. Mystery 2
4. Spinoff Congratulations 50
5. Doubles
6. NSC NF 9
7. Oldies: 80s
8. Congratulations 4
9. Covers/Remixes
Most contributing person
1. Sean
2. 94ayd
3. takeru
4. Schlagerman1
5. Fearnavigatr
Most helpful/friendliest person
1. Schlagerman1
2. Fearnavigatr
3. Jukica
4. anselm
5. takeru
6. My Star
Funniest person
1. Mrs Filipovski
2. Rasho
3. emreign
4. Jukica
5. anselm
Most optimistic person
1. anselm
2. takeru
3. My Star
4. Jukica
5. Schlagerman1
Best Non-Native English Speaker
1. Schlagerman1
2. Freak For Life
3. anselm
4. Mrs Filipovski
5. No Name
6. aletem
7. Fearnavigatr
8. Scorpion
Best Graphics Maker
1. TF100
2. Scorpion
3. twister
4. emreign
5. Jukica
6. sigi
7. Veliky
Best Recap Maker
1. takeru
2. Luke
3. Fearnavigatr
4. anselm
5. Scorpion
Best Host
1. twister
2. balizeg
3. anselm
4. emreign
5. Scorpion
Best country
1. Ugaly
2. Yaponesia
3. Canedonia
4. Tír an Abhainn
5. Zaprya
6. Arjastan
7. Mooseland
8. Adamsburg
9. Qele
10. Reym-L-Dneurb
11. Cydoni-Gibberia
Best new country
1. QuiénDQ
2. Kostanovia
3. Qele
4. 10 Regions of Mobius
5. Zoidiac
Most innovative/interesting country
1. Tír an Abhainn
2. Reym-L-Dneurb
3. Yaponesia
4. Adamsburg
5. Calypso
6. Ugaly
Country with best National Finals/Promos
1. Effiland
2. Reignland
3. Zoidiac
4. Cydoni-Gibberia
5. Canedonia
6. Zaprya
7. Zombira
8. Scorpionia
Best Flag
1. Ugaly
2. Qele
3. Zoidiac
4. Saksjaowie
5. Yaponesia
6. Lafronia
7. Bokia
8. Mooseland
Best country name
1. Kuki-Q
2. Reym-L-Dneurb
3. QuiénDQ
4. Tír an Abhainn
5. Saksjaowie
6. 10 Regions of Mobius
Best NSC Jargon word
1. beej
2. boog
3. lach
4. bwoog
5. woog
NSC Person of the year
1. twister
2. Sean
3. takeru
4. Jukica
5. anselm
Voting
Send your votes in a PM to takeru
In categories with 1-6 nominees, vote for ONE
In categories with 7-11 nominees, vote for TWO
The provisional deadline is SUNDAY MARCH 14TH, 23:59 GMT
CONGRATULATIONS AND GOOD LUCK!
1 [/center:2ypgkx9j]