I wanted to post somewhere all my rankings of all national finals and some semi-finals this year. So instead of spamming several threads here they are!
I will post more rankings when more selections come!
Festivali i Këngës Final
1. Arilena Ara - Shaj
2. Elvana Gjata - Me tana
3. Sara Bajraktari - Ajër
4. Era Rusi - Eja Merre
5. Albërie Hadërgjonaj - Ku ta gjej dikë ta dua
6. Kamela Islamaj - Me Ngjyros
7. Olta Boka - Botë për dy
8. Valon Shehu - Kutia e Pandorës
9. Tiri Gjoci - Me Goten Bosh
10. Gena - Shqiponja e lirë
11. Robert Berisha - Ajo nuk është unë
12. Bojken Lako - Malaseen
My favorite didn't make it to the final so here Arilena is 1st!
National final
1. Olga Lounová - Dark Water
2. Elis Mraz feat. Čis T - Wanna Be Like
3. We All Poop - All the Blood
4. Karelll - At Least We've Tried
5. Barbora Mochowa - White & Black Holes
6. Benny Cristo - Kemama
7. Pam Rabbit - Get Up
Dansk Melodi Grand Prix Final
1. Sys Bjerre - Honestly
2. Jasmin Rose feat. RoxorLoops - Human
3. Ben & Tan - Yes
4. Maja Og De Sarte Sjæle - Den eneste goth i Vejle
5. Jamie Talbot - Bye Bye Heaven
6. Emil - Ville ønske jeg havde kendt dig
7. Sander Sanchez - Screens
8. Isam B - Bølger
9. Benjamin Kissi - Faith
10. Kenny Duerlund - Forget It All
I think i have to move ''Honestly'' in 1st place but everything in this national final is amazing. Thank you Denmark!
Supernova Final
1. Bad Habits - Sail With You
2. Samanta Tīna - Still Breathing
3. DRIKSNA Stay
4. Seleste - Like Me
5. ANNNA - Polyester
6. Katrīna Dimanta - Heart Beats
7. Miks Dukurs - I'm Falling For You
8. Edgars Kreilis - Tridymite
9. Katrīna Bindere - I Will Break Your Heart
Eesti Laul 2020 semi-final 1
1. LITTLE MESS – Without a Reason
2. INGA - Right Time
3. REVALS - 'Kirjutan romaani'
4. Egert Milder - Georgia (On My Mind)
5. Synne Valtri & Väliharf - Majakad
6. STEFAN - By My Side
7. Renate - Videomäng
8. Laura Põldvere - Break Me
9. Rasmus Rändvee - Young
10. KRUUV – Leelo
11. Anett x Fredi - Write About Me
12. Jennifer Cohen- Ping Pong
Eesti Laul 2020 semi-final 2
1. SHIRA - Out In Space
2. Ziggy Wild - Lean on Me
3. Janet - Hingelind
4. Traffic - Üks kord veel
5. Mariliis Jõgeva - Unistustes
6. Jaagup Tuisk - Beautiful Lie
7. Uudo Sepp - I'm Sorry. I Messed Up
8. German & Violina - Heart Winder
9. Uku Suviste - What Love Is
10. INGER - Only Dream
11. Merilin Mälk - Miljon sammu
12. Viinerid - Kapa Kohi-LA
National Final
1. Angelika Pushnоva - True Love
2. Anastasiya Malashkevich - Invisible
3. Sasha Zakharik - Rocky Road
4. KeySi - Chili Pepper
5. Yan Yarosh - Fire
6. Darya Khmelnitskaya - On Fire
7. Nastya Glamozda - Burning again
8. Anastasiya Razvadоvskaya - Hello
9. VАL - Da vidna
10. АURА - Barani svajo
11. CHАKRАS - La-ley-la
12. NAPOLI - Don't Let Me Down
Australia Decides
1. Joaguar Jonze - Rabbit Hole
2. Diana Rouvas - Can We Make Heaven
3. Didirri - Raw Stuff
4. iOTA - Life
5. Mitch Tambo - Together
6. Jack Vidgen - I Am King I Am Queen
7. Vanessa Amorosi - Lessons of Love
8. Casey Donovan - Proud
9. Jordan-Ravi - Pushing Stars
10. Montaigne - Don't Break Me
Pabandom iš naujo! semi-final 1
1. Aistė Pilvelytė - Unbreakable
2. Kristina Jure - My Sound of Silence
3. Viktorija Miškūnaitė – The Ocean
4. KaYra - Alligator
5. Gabrielius Vagelis - Tave Čia Randu
6. Baltos Varnos - Namų dvasia
7. Alen Chicco - Somewhere Out There
8. Rūta Loop - We Came from the Sun
9. THE ROOP - On Fire
Pabandom iš naujo! semi-final2
1. Monika Marija - If I Leave
2. Rokas Povilius - Vilnius Calling
3. The Backs – Fully
4. Petunija - Show Ya
5. Monique – Make Me Human
6. Andy Vaic - Why Why Why
7. Germanas Skoris - Chemistry (Breaking Free)
8. Meandi - DRIP
Melodi Grand Prix 2020 Grand final
1. Tone Damli – Hurts Sometime
2. Raylee - Wild
3. Kristin Husøy - Pray for Me
4. Ulrikke Brandstorp - Attention
5. Liza Vassilieva – I'm Gay
6. Magnus Bokn - Over The Sea
7. Didrik & Emil Solli Tangen - Out of Air
8. Take My Time - Sondrey
9. Akuvi - Som Du Er
10. Rein Alexander - One Last Time
Söngvakeppnin semi-final 1
1. Ísold og Helga - Klukkan tifar
2. DIMMA - Almyrkvi
3. Elísabet - Elta þig
4. Brynja Mary - Augun þín
5. Kid Isak - Ævintýri
Söngvakeppnin semi-final 2
1. Iva - Oculis Videre
2. Nína - Ekkó
3. Matti Matt - Dreyma
4. Hildur Vala - Fellibylur
5. Daði og Gagnamagnið - Gagnamagnið
Uuden Musiikin Kilpailu final
1. Erika Vikman - Cicciolina
2. Catharina Zühlke - Eternity
3. F3M - Bananas
4. Tika - I Let My Heart Break
5. Sansa - Lover View
6. Aksel Kankaanranta - Looking Back
Melodifestivalen semi-final 1
1. Malou Prytz - Ballerina
2. The Mamas - Move
3. Sonja Aldén - Sluta aldrig gå
4. Robin Bengtsson - Take a Chance
5. Felix Sandman - Boys with Emotions
6. Suzi P – Moves
7. OVÖ - Inga problem
Festival da Canção semi-final 1
1. Elisa - Medo de sentir
2. Bárbara Tinoco - Passe-Partout
3. Blasted - Rebellion
4. Filipe Sambado - Gerbera Amarela do Sul
5. JJaZZ - Agora
6. Ian Mucznik - O Dia de Amanhã
7. MEERA - Copo de Gin
8. Throes + The Shine - Movimento
Festival da Canção semi-final 2
1. Dubio feat. +351 - Cegueira
2. Jimmy P - Abensonhado
3. Judas - Cubismo Enviesado
4. Kady - Diz Só
5. Tomás Luzia - Mais Real que o Amor
6. Cláudio Frank - Quero-te Abraçar
7. Elisa Rodrigues - Não voltes mais
8. Luiz Caracol e Gus Liberdade - Dói-me o País
National final
1. Irina Kit - Chain Reaction
2. Natalia Gordienko - Prison
3. Geta Burlacu - Raspunde
4. Valeria Pașa – It's Time
5. Petronela Donciu & Andreea Portărescu – We Will Be Legends
6. Catarina Sandu - Die For You
7. Valentin Uzun & Irina Kovalsky – Moldovița
8. Live Beat - Love Me Now
9. Dianna Rotaru - Dale Dale
10. Denis Midone – Like a Champion
11. Viorela Moraru – Remedy
12. Sasha Letty - Summer of Love
13. Maria Ciolac - Our Home
14. Alexandru Cibotaru - Cine Te-a Făcut Să Plângi
15. Maxim Zavidia – Take Control
16. Mishel Dar ft. Julia Ilienko - Tears
17. Dima Jelezoglo - Do It Slow
18. Lavinia Rusu - Touch
19. Lanjeron – Hi Five
20. Pasha Parfeny – My Wine
I will post more rankings when more selections come!
Festivali i Këngës Final
1. Arilena Ara - Shaj
2. Elvana Gjata - Me tana
3. Sara Bajraktari - Ajër
4. Era Rusi - Eja Merre
5. Albërie Hadërgjonaj - Ku ta gjej dikë ta dua
6. Kamela Islamaj - Me Ngjyros
7. Olta Boka - Botë për dy
8. Valon Shehu - Kutia e Pandorës
9. Tiri Gjoci - Me Goten Bosh
10. Gena - Shqiponja e lirë
11. Robert Berisha - Ajo nuk është unë
12. Bojken Lako - Malaseen
My favorite didn't make it to the final so here Arilena is 1st!
National final
1. Olga Lounová - Dark Water
2. Elis Mraz feat. Čis T - Wanna Be Like
3. We All Poop - All the Blood
4. Karelll - At Least We've Tried
5. Barbora Mochowa - White & Black Holes
6. Benny Cristo - Kemama
7. Pam Rabbit - Get Up
Dansk Melodi Grand Prix Final
1. Sys Bjerre - Honestly
2. Jasmin Rose feat. RoxorLoops - Human
3. Ben & Tan - Yes
4. Maja Og De Sarte Sjæle - Den eneste goth i Vejle
5. Jamie Talbot - Bye Bye Heaven
6. Emil - Ville ønske jeg havde kendt dig
7. Sander Sanchez - Screens
8. Isam B - Bølger
9. Benjamin Kissi - Faith
10. Kenny Duerlund - Forget It All
I think i have to move ''Honestly'' in 1st place but everything in this national final is amazing. Thank you Denmark!
Supernova Final
1. Bad Habits - Sail With You
2. Samanta Tīna - Still Breathing
3. DRIKSNA Stay
4. Seleste - Like Me
5. ANNNA - Polyester
6. Katrīna Dimanta - Heart Beats
7. Miks Dukurs - I'm Falling For You
8. Edgars Kreilis - Tridymite
9. Katrīna Bindere - I Will Break Your Heart
Eesti Laul 2020 semi-final 1
1. LITTLE MESS – Without a Reason
2. INGA - Right Time
3. REVALS - 'Kirjutan romaani'
4. Egert Milder - Georgia (On My Mind)
5. Synne Valtri & Väliharf - Majakad
6. STEFAN - By My Side
7. Renate - Videomäng
8. Laura Põldvere - Break Me
9. Rasmus Rändvee - Young
10. KRUUV – Leelo
11. Anett x Fredi - Write About Me
12. Jennifer Cohen- Ping Pong
Eesti Laul 2020 semi-final 2
1. SHIRA - Out In Space
2. Ziggy Wild - Lean on Me
3. Janet - Hingelind
4. Traffic - Üks kord veel
5. Mariliis Jõgeva - Unistustes
6. Jaagup Tuisk - Beautiful Lie
7. Uudo Sepp - I'm Sorry. I Messed Up
8. German & Violina - Heart Winder
9. Uku Suviste - What Love Is
10. INGER - Only Dream
11. Merilin Mälk - Miljon sammu
12. Viinerid - Kapa Kohi-LA
National Final
1. Angelika Pushnоva - True Love
2. Anastasiya Malashkevich - Invisible
3. Sasha Zakharik - Rocky Road
4. KeySi - Chili Pepper
5. Yan Yarosh - Fire
6. Darya Khmelnitskaya - On Fire
7. Nastya Glamozda - Burning again
8. Anastasiya Razvadоvskaya - Hello
9. VАL - Da vidna
10. АURА - Barani svajo
11. CHАKRАS - La-ley-la
12. NAPOLI - Don't Let Me Down
Australia Decides
1. Joaguar Jonze - Rabbit Hole
2. Diana Rouvas - Can We Make Heaven
3. Didirri - Raw Stuff
4. iOTA - Life
5. Mitch Tambo - Together
6. Jack Vidgen - I Am King I Am Queen
7. Vanessa Amorosi - Lessons of Love
8. Casey Donovan - Proud
9. Jordan-Ravi - Pushing Stars
10. Montaigne - Don't Break Me
Pabandom iš naujo! semi-final 1
1. Aistė Pilvelytė - Unbreakable
2. Kristina Jure - My Sound of Silence
3. Viktorija Miškūnaitė – The Ocean
4. KaYra - Alligator
5. Gabrielius Vagelis - Tave Čia Randu
6. Baltos Varnos - Namų dvasia
7. Alen Chicco - Somewhere Out There
8. Rūta Loop - We Came from the Sun
9. THE ROOP - On Fire
Pabandom iš naujo! semi-final2
1. Monika Marija - If I Leave
2. Rokas Povilius - Vilnius Calling
3. The Backs – Fully
4. Petunija - Show Ya
5. Monique – Make Me Human
6. Andy Vaic - Why Why Why
7. Germanas Skoris - Chemistry (Breaking Free)
8. Meandi - DRIP
Melodi Grand Prix 2020 Grand final
1. Tone Damli – Hurts Sometime
2. Raylee - Wild
3. Kristin Husøy - Pray for Me
4. Ulrikke Brandstorp - Attention
5. Liza Vassilieva – I'm Gay
6. Magnus Bokn - Over The Sea
7. Didrik & Emil Solli Tangen - Out of Air
8. Take My Time - Sondrey
9. Akuvi - Som Du Er
10. Rein Alexander - One Last Time
Söngvakeppnin semi-final 1
1. Ísold og Helga - Klukkan tifar
2. DIMMA - Almyrkvi
3. Elísabet - Elta þig
4. Brynja Mary - Augun þín
5. Kid Isak - Ævintýri
Söngvakeppnin semi-final 2
1. Iva - Oculis Videre
2. Nína - Ekkó
3. Matti Matt - Dreyma
4. Hildur Vala - Fellibylur
5. Daði og Gagnamagnið - Gagnamagnið
Uuden Musiikin Kilpailu final
1. Erika Vikman - Cicciolina
2. Catharina Zühlke - Eternity
3. F3M - Bananas
4. Tika - I Let My Heart Break
5. Sansa - Lover View
6. Aksel Kankaanranta - Looking Back
Melodifestivalen semi-final 1
1. Malou Prytz - Ballerina
2. The Mamas - Move
3. Sonja Aldén - Sluta aldrig gå
4. Robin Bengtsson - Take a Chance
5. Felix Sandman - Boys with Emotions
6. Suzi P – Moves
7. OVÖ - Inga problem
Festival da Canção semi-final 1
1. Elisa - Medo de sentir
2. Bárbara Tinoco - Passe-Partout
3. Blasted - Rebellion
4. Filipe Sambado - Gerbera Amarela do Sul
5. JJaZZ - Agora
6. Ian Mucznik - O Dia de Amanhã
7. MEERA - Copo de Gin
8. Throes + The Shine - Movimento
Festival da Canção semi-final 2
1. Dubio feat. +351 - Cegueira
2. Jimmy P - Abensonhado
3. Judas - Cubismo Enviesado
4. Kady - Diz Só
5. Tomás Luzia - Mais Real que o Amor
6. Cláudio Frank - Quero-te Abraçar
7. Elisa Rodrigues - Não voltes mais
8. Luiz Caracol e Gus Liberdade - Dói-me o País
National final
1. Irina Kit - Chain Reaction
2. Natalia Gordienko - Prison
3. Geta Burlacu - Raspunde
4. Valeria Pașa – It's Time
5. Petronela Donciu & Andreea Portărescu – We Will Be Legends
6. Catarina Sandu - Die For You
7. Valentin Uzun & Irina Kovalsky – Moldovița
8. Live Beat - Love Me Now
9. Dianna Rotaru - Dale Dale
10. Denis Midone – Like a Champion
11. Viorela Moraru – Remedy
12. Sasha Letty - Summer of Love
13. Maria Ciolac - Our Home
14. Alexandru Cibotaru - Cine Te-a Făcut Să Plângi
15. Maxim Zavidia – Take Control
16. Mishel Dar ft. Julia Ilienko - Tears
17. Dima Jelezoglo - Do It Slow
18. Lavinia Rusu - Touch
19. Lanjeron – Hi Five
20. Pasha Parfeny – My Wine
Last edited: