Contact us

Ranking per national final 2020

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
I wanted to post somewhere all my rankings of all national finals and some semi-finals this year. So instead of spamming several threads here they are!
I will post more rankings when more selections come!


:al: Festivali i Këngës Final
1. Arilena Ara - Shaj :10:
2. Elvana Gjata - Me tana :10:
3. Sara Bajraktari - Ajër :8:
4. Era Rusi - Eja Merre :6:
5. Albërie Hadërgjonaj - Ku ta gjej dikë ta dua :6:
6. Kamela Islamaj - Me Ngjyros :5:
7. Olta Boka - Botë për dy :3:
8. Valon Shehu - Kutia e Pandorës :2:
9. Tiri Gjoci - Me Goten Bosh :1:
10. Gena - Shqiponja e lirë :1:
11. Robert Berisha - Ajo nuk është unë :0:
12. Bojken Lako - Malaseen :0:
My favorite didn't make it to the final so here Arilena is 1st!


:cz: National final
1. Olga Lounová - Dark Water :10:

2. Elis Mraz feat. Čis T - Wanna Be Like :10:
3. We All Poop - All the Blood :8:
4. Karelll - At Least We've Tried :8:
5. Barbora Mochowa - White & Black Holes :8:
6. Benny Cristo - Kemama :8:
7. Pam Rabbit - Get Up :0:


:dk: Dansk Melodi Grand Prix Final
1. Sys Bjerre - Honestly :12:
2. Jasmin Rose feat. RoxorLoops - Human :12:
3. Ben & Tan - Yes :12:
4. Maja Og De Sarte Sjæle - Den eneste goth i Vejle :12:
5. Jamie Talbot - Bye Bye Heaven :10:
6. Emil - Ville ønske jeg havde kendt dig :10:
7. Sander Sanchez - Screens :10:
8. Isam B - Bølger :8:
9. Benjamin Kissi - Faith :8:

10. Kenny Duerlund - Forget It All :7:
I think i have to move ''Honestly'' in 1st place but everything in this national final is amazing. Thank you Denmark!


:lv: Supernova Final
1. Bad Habits - Sail With You :12:

2. Samanta Tīna - Still Breathing :10:
3. DRIKSNA Stay :10:
4. Seleste - Like Me :6:
5. ANNNA - Polyester :5:
6. Katrīna Dimanta - Heart Beats :4:
7. Miks Dukurs - I'm Falling For You :1:
8. Edgars Kreilis - Tridymite :1:
9. Katrīna Bindere - I Will Break Your Heart :0:


:ee: Eesti Laul 2020 semi-final 1
1. LITTLE MESS – Without a Reason :10:

2. INGA - Right Time :8:
3. REVALS - 'Kirjutan romaani' :7:
4. Egert Milder - Georgia (On My Mind) :6:
5. Synne Valtri & Väliharf - Majakad :5:
6. STEFAN - By My Side :5:
7. Renate - Videomäng :4:
8. Laura Põldvere - Break Me :3:
9. Rasmus Rändvee - Young :3:
10. KRUUV – Leelo :2:
11. Anett x Fredi - Write About Me :1:
12. Jennifer Cohen- Ping Pong :0:

:ee: Eesti Laul 2020 semi-final 2
1. SHIRA - Out In Space :8:

2. Ziggy Wild - Lean on Me :8:
3. Janet - Hingelind :7:
4. Traffic - Üks kord veel :7:
5. Mariliis Jõgeva - Unistustes :5:
6. Jaagup Tuisk - Beautiful Lie :5:
7. Uudo Sepp - I'm Sorry. I Messed Up :5:
8. German & Violina - Heart Winder :5:
9. Uku Suviste - What Love Is :5:
10. INGER - Only Dream :4:
11. Merilin Mälk - Miljon sammu :2:
12. Viinerid - Kapa Kohi-LA :0:


:by: National Final
1. Angelika Pushnоva - True Love
:12:
2. Anastasiya Malashkevich - Invisible :10:
3. Sasha Zakharik - Rocky Road :6:
4. KeySi - Chili Pepper :6:
5. Yan Yarosh - Fire :5:
6. Darya Khmelnitskaya - On Fire :4:
7. Nastya Glamozda - Burning again :3:
8. Anastasiya Razvadоvskaya - Hello :1:
9. VАL - Da vidna :0:
10. АURА - Barani svajo :0:
11. CHАKRАS - La-ley-la :0:
12. NAPOLI - Don't Let Me Down :0:



:au: Australia Decides
1. Joaguar Jonze - Rabbit Hole
:10:
2. Diana Rouvas - Can We Make Heaven :10:
3. Didirri - Raw Stuff :8:
4. iOTA - Life :7:
5. Mitch Tambo - Together :6:
6. Jack Vidgen - I Am King I Am Queen :5:
7. Vanessa Amorosi - Lessons of Love :5:
8. Casey Donovan - Proud :3:
9. Jordan-Ravi - Pushing Stars :3:
10. Montaigne - Don't Break Me :1:


:lt: Pabandom iš naujo! semi-final 1
1. Aistė Pilvelytė - Unbreakable :8:

2. Kristina Jure - My Sound of Silence :7:
3. Viktorija Miškūnaitė – The Ocean :7:
4. KaYra - Alligator :5:
5. Gabrielius Vagelis - Tave Čia Randu :4:
6. Baltos Varnos - Namų dvasia :1:
7. Alen Chicco - Somewhere Out There :0:
8. Rūta Loop - We Came from the Sun :0:
9. THE ROOP - On Fire :0:

:lt: Pabandom iš naujo! semi-final2
1. Monika Marija - If I Leave :8:

2. Rokas Povilius - Vilnius Calling :4:
3. The Backs – Fully :4:
4. Petunija - Show Ya :0:
5. Monique – Make Me Human :0:
6. Andy Vaic - Why Why Why :0:
7. Germanas Skoris - Chemistry (Breaking Free) :0:
8. Meandi - DRIP :0:


:no: Melodi Grand Prix 2020 Grand final
1. Tone Damli – Hurts Sometime :12:

2. Raylee - Wild :10:
3. Kristin Husøy - Pray for Me :8:
4. Ulrikke Brandstorp - Attention :8:
5. Liza Vassilieva – I'm Gay :7:
6. Magnus Bokn - Over The Sea :7:
7. Didrik & Emil Solli Tangen - Out of Air :6:
8. Take My Time - Sondrey :4:
9. Akuvi - Som Du Er :2:
10. Rein Alexander - One Last Time :0:


:is: Söngvakeppnin semi-final 1
1. Ísold og Helga - Klukkan tifar :10:

2. DIMMA - Almyrkvi :5:
3. Elísabet - Elta þig :5:
4. Brynja Mary - Augun þín :1:
5. Kid Isak - Ævintýri :0:

:is: Söngvakeppnin semi-final 2
1. Iva - Oculis Videre :12:

2. Nína - Ekkó :8:
3. Matti Matt - Dreyma :2:
4. Hildur Vala - Fellibylur :2:
5. Daði og Gagnamagnið - Gagnamagnið :0:


:fi: Uuden Musiikin Kilpailu final
1. Erika Vikman - Cicciolina :12:

2. Catharina Zühlke - Eternity :12:
3. F3M - Bananas :8:
4. Tika - I Let My Heart Break :6:
5. Sansa - Lover View :1:
6. Aksel Kankaanranta - Looking Back :0:


:se: Melodifestivalen semi-final 1
1. Malou Prytz - Ballerina :12:

2. The Mamas - Move :8:
3. Sonja Aldén - Sluta aldrig gå :8:
4. Robin Bengtsson - Take a Chance :8:
5. Felix Sandman - Boys with Emotions :7:
6. Suzi P – Moves :1:
7. OVÖ - Inga problem :0:


:pt: Festival da Canção semi-final 1
1. Elisa - Medo de sentir :12:

2. Bárbara Tinoco - Passe-Partout :10:
3. Blasted - Rebellion :8:
4. Filipe Sambado - Gerbera Amarela do Sul :6:
5. JJaZZ - Agora :2:
6. Ian Mucznik - O Dia de Amanhã :1:
7. MEERA - Copo de Gin :0:
8. Throes + The Shine - Movimento :0:

:pt: Festival da Canção semi-final 2
1. Dubio feat. +351 - Cegueira :6:
2. Jimmy P - Abensonhado :6:
3. Judas - Cubismo Enviesado :4:
4. Kady - Diz Só :4:
5. Tomás Luzia - Mais Real que o Amor :4:
6. Cláudio Frank - Quero-te Abraçar :0:
7. Elisa Rodrigues - Não voltes mais :0:
8. Luiz Caracol e Gus Liberdade - Dói-me o País :0:


:md: National final
1. Irina Kit - Chain Reaction :10:

2. Natalia Gordienko - Prison :8:
3. Geta Burlacu - Raspunde :8:
4. Valeria Pașa – It's Time :7:
5. Petronela Donciu & Andreea Portărescu – We Will Be Legends :7:
6. Catarina Sandu - Die For You :7:
7. Valentin Uzun & Irina Kovalsky – Moldovița :7:
8. Live Beat - Love Me Now :6:
9. Dianna Rotaru - Dale Dale :6:
10. Denis Midone – Like a Champion :5:
11. Viorela Moraru – Remedy :4:
12. Sasha Letty - Summer of Love :3:
13. Maria Ciolac - Our Home :2:
14. Alexandru Cibotaru - Cine Te-a Făcut Să Plângi :1:
15. Maxim Zavidia – Take Control :1:
16. Mishel Dar ft. Julia Ilienko - Tears :0:
17. Dima Jelezoglo - Do It Slow :0:
18. Lavinia Rusu - Touch :0:
19. Lanjeron – Hi Five :0:
20. Pasha Parfeny – My Wine :0:
 
Last edited:

LastDreamer

Active member
Joined
June 22, 2016
Posts
3,929
Location
Moscow, Russia
I wish to see your rates for all :by: songs. :giggle:
Forum members of "Majakad" fan club disagree with your :5:.
 

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:it: SanRemo 2020
1. Rancore - Eden :12:

2. Francesco Gabbani - Viceversa :12:
3. Giordana Angi - Come Mia Madre :10:
4. Alberto Urso - Il sole ad est :10:
5. Rita Pavone - Niente (Resilienza 74) :10:
6. Irene Grandi - Finalmente io :10:
7. Tosca - Ho amato tutto :10:
8. Elettra Lamborghini - Musica :8:
9. Le Vibrazioni - Dov'è :8:
10. Levante - Tikibombom :8:
11. Marco Masini - Il confronto :8:
12. Michele Zarrillo - Nell'Estasi O Nel Fango :7:
13. Paolo Jannacci - Voglio parlarti adesso :6:
14. Piero Pelù - Gigante :6:
15. RIKI - Lo sappiamo entrambi :6:
16. Achille Lauro - Me ne frego :5:
17. Raphael Gualazzi - Carioca :5:
18. Enrico Nigiotti - Baciami adesso :3:
19. Anastasio - Rosso di rabbia :3:
20. Bugo e Morgan - Sincero :3:
21. Pinguini Tattici Nucleari - Ringo Starr :1:
22. Elodie - Andromeda :1:
23. Diodato - Fai rumore :1:
24. Junior Cally - No grazie :0:
 
Last edited:

LastDreamer

Active member
Joined
June 22, 2016
Posts
3,929
Location
Moscow, Russia
🇱🇹 Atranka (Semifinal 2) :
1. Rokas Povilius - 5.0
2. Monika Marija - 4.0
3. Petunija - 3.5
4. Germanas Skoris - 3.0
5. Andy Vaic - 3.0
6. Meandi - 2.0
7. Monique - 1.0
8. The Backs - 0.5
Maximum : 10 points
 
Last edited:

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:ua: Vidbir Semifinal 1
1. KrutЬ - 99 :7:
2. Jerry Heil - Vegan :7:
3. Go-A - Solovey :2:
4. Gio - Feeling So Lost :0:
5. Assol - Save It :0:
6. [O] - Tam, kudy ya ydu :0:
7. Cloudless - Drown Me Down :0:
8. Katya Chilly - Pich :0:
 
Last edited:

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:ua: Vidbir Semifinal 2
1. Oleksandr Poriadynskyi - Savior :6:

2. Elina Ivashchenko - Get Up :4:
3. David Axelrod - Horizon :2:
4. Garna - Who We Are? :0:
5. Tvorchi - Bonfire :0:
6. Khayat - Call for Love :0:
7. Fo Sho - Blck Sqr :0:
8. Moonzoo feat. F.M.F. Sure - Maze :0:
There is a reason i hate Vidbir...
 

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:no: Melodi Grand Prix 2020 Grand final
1. Tone Damli – Hurts Sometime :12:

2. Raylee - Wild :10:
3. Kristin Husøy - Pray for Me :8:
4. Ulrikke Brandstorp - Attention :8:
5. Liza Vassilieva – I'm Gay :7:
6. Magnus Bokn - Over The Sea :7:
7. Didrik & Emil Solli Tangen - Out of Air :6:
8. Take My Time - Sondrey :4:
9. Akuvi - Som Du Er :2:
10. Rein Alexander - One Last Time :0:
 

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:se: Melodifestivalen semi-final 2
1. Anna Bergendahl - Kingdom Come :12:

2. Dotter - Bulletproof :12:
3. Méndez feat. Alvaro Estrella - Vamos amigos :8:
4. Jan Johansen - Miraklernas tid :8:
5. Paul Rey - Talking in My Sleep :8:
6. Klara Hammarström - Nobody :6:
7 . Linda Bengtzing - Alla mina sorger :2:
 
Last edited:

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:am: Depi Evratesil 2020
1. ERNA Tamazyan - Life Faces :8:

2. Athena Manoukian - Chains On You :5:
3. Miriam Baghdasaryan Run Away :4:
4. Gabriel Jeeg - It's Your Turn :3:
5. Vladimir Arzumanyan - What’s Going On Mama :3:
6. Karina EVN - Why? :1:
7. Sergey and Nickolay Arutyunov - Ha, Take a Step :0:
8. Arthur Aleq - Heaven :0:
9. Agop - Butterflies :0:
10. Music Hayk - What It Is To Be In Love :0:
11. EVA Rida - No Love :0:
12. TOKIONINE - Save Me :0:
 
  • Angry
Reactions: Mrm

Mrm

Well-known member
Joined
March 11, 2013
Posts
16,965
@Citelis

An how on the Earth is possible you gave only 5 to Synne The Legend Valtri!! :eek: :eek: :eek:
This is a DISASTER!
I thought it has BIG FAT 12 from you!!
OMG, you are horrible Citelis!
This is not tolerable, this must be changed ASAP!!!

 

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:rs: Beovizija Semi-final 1
1. Neda Ukraden - Bomba :8:

2. Sanja Bogosavljević - Ne puštam :7:
3. Milica Mišić - Kiša :7:
4. Amvon duo i Bilja - Raj :7:
5. Karizma - Ona me zna :6:
6. Thea Devy - Sudnji dan :6:
7. Srđan Lazić - Duša i telo :6:
8. EJO -Trag :5:
9. Ivan Kurtić feat. Mistik Cello - Sabajle :2:
10. Marko Marković - Kolači :1:
11. Igor Simić - Ples za rastanak :0:
12. Andrija Jo & Isidora Mitić - Oči meduze :0:
 
  • Like
Reactions: Mrm

LastDreamer

Active member
Joined
June 22, 2016
Posts
3,929
Location
Moscow, Russia
🇳🇴 Norway (Final) :
1. Rein Alexander - 4.5
2. Didrik and Emil - 4.0
3. Liza - 3.5
4. Magnus Bokn - 3.0
5. Tone Damli - 2.5
6. Sondrey - 2.0
7. Kristin Husoy - 2.0
8. Ulrikke - 1.5
9. Raylee - 1.0
10. Akuvi - 1.0
Maximum : 10 points
 

Citelis

Well-known member
Joined
March 18, 2016
Posts
7,157
Location
Athens
:se: Melodifestivalen semi-final 3
1. Faith Kakembo - Crying Rivers :10:

2. Mohombi - Winners :8:
3. Mariette - Shout It Out :6:
4. Drängarna - Piga och dräng :6:
5. Albin Johnsén – Livet börjar nu :2:
6. Amanda Aasa – Late :0:
7. Anis don Demina - Vem är som oss :0:
 
Top Bottom