Contact us

🧇 BELGIUM 🧇 WV187: Orlane - Adieu²

theCONWEL

WorldVision Mod
Staff member
Joined
August 9, 2011
Posts
10,072
Location
Birmingham, UK

belgium.png


EditionArtist-SongSF
Pts
SF
Plc
F
Pts
F
Plc
AVALON
08 LisbonLaïs - 't Smidje391710815
09 MadridKate Ryan - Babcer4517
10 WarsawMilow - You Don't Know7567721
11 ReykjavikUrban Trad - Quimper-Moscou4317
12 HelsinkiKato - Morning Light57127622
13 RomeGotye ft. Kimbra - Somebody That I Used to Know80510019
14 SavonaBelle Perez - Dime629
20 SundbornM-Kids - Indianendans1229
21 BarcelonaDaan - Icon74910816
22 CologneSX - Black Video5112
23 VeniceStromae - Papaoutai4912
24 BeirutHooverphonic - Mad About You8431578






ROMANFROMRUSSIA
25 MerciaLara Fabian - Je Suis Malade57912916
26 ParisWendy Nazare - Au Gout Eighties68714612
27 BeijingVaya Con Dios - Nah Neh Nah108214911






FABIESC
28 BerlinSylver - I Hate You Now2527
29 MalagaBelle Perez - Adios Bye Bye2228






TRASH
32 HelsinkiSelah Sue - This World5215






AVALON
36 Kaula LumpurSoulsister - The Way to Your Heart3623
37 StockholmNatalia - Boom9921555
38 PalermoElisa Tovati ft. Tom Dice - Il Nous faut100112512
39 LvivHooverphonic - Anger Never Dies75713225
41 BucharestDaan - La Crise53141447
43 NorwichCharlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan - Little Braveheart5018
44 BordeauxBillie Kawande - Under My Wings74107223
45 SydneyKate Ryan - Ella Elle7591477
46 ReykjavikBillie - Give Me the Knife5319
47 HennefScala & Kolancy Brothers - Seashell75811216
48 ValenciaLais - Kalima Kadara7771277
49 Sao PauloUrban Trad - Kerua4919






AMIR
53 AstanaKate Ryan - Scream for More5815
54 Las PalmasNetsky ft. Beth Ditto - Running Low82310524
55 BremenLost Frequencies ft.Janieck Devy - Reality112113112






TOMCHERSON
59 SingaporeLara Fabian - Adaigo62710621
60 TorinoTimo Maas ft. Brain Malko - First Day521310623
61 TorontoPaulien Mathues - Loving You11612004
62 Los AngelesThe Ditch - Crash9731318
63 ZagrebJonatan Cerrada - Libre Comme l'air8821793
64 LondonAyneed - Perdu6411
65 San SebastianThe Ditch - Far Away5812
66 DublinRegi & Lester Williams ft. Patti Russo - When it comes to Love7567128
67 EdinburghNatalia - Overdrive4617






ROMEO
69 CartagenaLara Fabian ft. Natalia - Razorblade4017
70 GoteborgNatalia - Smoking Gun2721
71 ParisFunda - Hoppa4415
72 CanterburyLoic Nottet - Million Eyes7732043
73 AmsterdamLea Rue - Sleep For the Week6688126
74 UtrechtMilow - Howling at the Moon64810120
75 DubrovnikEmma Bale - Worth It5114






CINDERELLA
78 OjaiBillie - Talking Loud5412
79 CambridgeHooverphonic - Almalfi78412120
80 HonoluluLoic Nottet - Mirror9142041
81 BrusselsTodiefor ft. Helen - Beautiful10727






DENISA
84 ChicagoLoic Nottet - Mud Blood609
85 Cardiff​
Danzel - Pump It Up599
86 MinskPuggy - Lonley Town74311119






EULALIYA
109 Tel AvivSennek - Tomorrow Never Dies5514
110 NiceSalvator Adamo - Inch' Allah83511013
111 LondonBalthazar - Bunker70510013
112 ReykjavikTamino - Habibi11011641
113 AntwerpLais - Isabelle10115






THEDITZ83
119 WestminsterMilk Inc. - Blackout8329515
120 SiljanBelle Perez - Que Viva la Vida6891129
121 YerevanLasgo - Something4516
122 EilatLost Frequences & Zonderling - Crazy9021207
123 BergamoKate Ryan - Desenchantee68910410
124 BowieNiels Destadsbader - Nooit Alleen7168022
125 BostonJessy - How Long7959320
126 VasterasLara Fabian - Choose What You Love Most46179422
127 South KoreaSylver - Turn The Tide43189722
128 KilkennyTechnotronic - Pump Up The Jam86510021
129 BelgradeK3 - Pina Colada4521
130 OdessaHadise - Sampiyon75712211
131 KarlskronaIan Van Dahl - Castles In The Sky7469319






ASHLEYWRIGHT
132 MeccaDoğukan Manço ft. Funda - Yüzleşme10031464
133 ClimaxLea Rue - Watching You90512111
134 CardiffSoraya Arnelas ft. Kate Ryan - Caminare3720
135 SwanseaK3 - Waar Zijn Die Engeltjes90410914






THEDITZ83
136 ValparaisoDee Dee - Forever74610218
137 VancouverAlice on the Roof - How Long8441394
138 DrammenRegi & Camille - Vergeet De Tijd79511911
139 KauaiCharles - Without You5017
140 Seorae VillageLaura Tesoro - Higher4818
141 West End2 Fabiola - Lift U Up3126
142 NewcastleOlivia - La Di Da5315
143 ChongqingCamille - Vuurwerk8811413
144 BolognaMilk Inc. - Walk On Water7376624
145 Novi PazarX-Session - On And On5515






UTO
146 SuwonGlints - Bugatti2822
147 St John'sPromis3 - Future Funeral8541523
148 XianBombataz - Skins4418
149 LodzAymeric de Tapol & Joachim Montessuis - Protozaurus1326
150 KantoLords of Acid - The Crablouse5614 (RW)8621
151 AspenLiliane Saint-Pierre - Mijn Leven (ChiChi La Rou performance)3922
152 BarcelonaEmoter - Awakenings12111851
153 Silly/BurstSuicide Commando - Without Regret4325
154 MadridAngèle - Bruxelles je t'aime69811912
155 BremenHippotraktor - Manifest The Mountain6212
156 MariupolTsar B ft Reinel Bakole - Trophy7569716
157 AlmhultPraga Khan - Injected With a Poison64128521






ZEUS
158 LeidenTrixie Whitley - Soft Spoken Words4119
159 ConstantaJ. Bernardt - Wicked Streets75312110
160 WarsawSylvie Kreusch - Wild Love63109915
161 BelgradeTamino - Indigo Night86210416
162 Death ValleyHydrogen Sea - Cold Water7831159
163 PotsdamArsenal ft. Tim Bruzon - Black Mountain (Beautiful Love)8419214
164 SeattleTsar B - Rattlesnake5513
165 SlutskiLous and The Yakuza - Monsters3617
166 FjordgardMustii - 21st Century Boy5214
167 TurdaKowari - Yam8429310






theCONWEL
174 Atacama/Punta Arenas/SantiagoMentissa - Mamma Mia9021305
175 Salt Lake CityPommelien Thijs - Erop of Eronder7731009
176 LarnacaYseult - Corps12611491
177 BrusselsTinne Oltmans - Op een dag6622
178 HúsavíkPierre de Maere - Mercredi8938413
179 AkureyriGustaph - Already Know8721344
180 Cathedral CityTamino & Angèle - Sunflower10711491
181 SpaMoli - It's Not My Fault1285
182 TórshavnBazart & S10 - Onderweg4713
183 SevilleROZA - Rappelle-moi la beauté77611210
184 DubrovnikMahmood & Angèle - SEMPRE/JAMAIS6298118
185 SapporoChibi Ichigo ft. Jan Paternoster - GRACHT1920
186 AvellinoRORI - Ma Place4219
187 CairoOrlane - Adieu²
 
Last edited:

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
LARA FABIAN NF FOR WV126

As "I Will Love Again" took part for Canada in a previous edition (not returning in my database searches despite numerous attempts), I will replace it with another song as we still want to send the wonderful Lara in WV 126.

Simple send me a new conversation with your favourite of the following two songs. Please only vote if you like the song enough to consider giving points (if you don't like the songs, there is no need to vote but appreciate you checking out this NF xlove)

SONG 1: CHOOSE WHAT YOU LOVE MOST (LET IT KILL YOU)

SONG 2: PAR AMOUR

Voting Deadline: day before the WV 126 submission deadline.

@anaraqueen @Krishoes @FabiESC could you revote?

Voted:
:kr: :ir: :es: :dk: :sc: :de: :sobr: :it: :se: :al: :cn: Saudi Arabia​
 
Last edited:

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
Ugh for goodness sake. I swear to lord I have searched "Lara Fabian" in both the online and spreadsheet database and neither returned a result for "I Will Love Again". I just checked the spreadsheet again and filtered the artist for "Lara" and got zero results.

NF cancelled guys. And I obviously can't send the other song cos then I've technically revealed my entry, so yeah - back the drawing board for 126.

Sorry again for the confusion.
 

Ausesken

Well-known member
Joined
February 14, 2017
Posts
4,547
Location
Catalonia
Ugh for goodness sake. I swear to lord I have searched "Lara Fabian" in both the online and spreadsheet database and neither returned a result for "I Will Love Again". I just checked the spreadsheet again and filtered the artist for "Lara" and got zero results.

NF cancelled guys. And I obviously can't send the other song cos then I've technically revealed my entry, so yeah - back the drawing board for 126.

Sorry again for the confusion.
Yeah, sometimes it has happened to me that I search something in the database and it does not give any result. I found out the best way for me to find something there is selecting the specific column I want to search in, rather than all the document.

I'm so sad this happened :(
 

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
So I replaced I Will Love Again with another song and the NF is back up now. Sorry for the confusion - hope that there's still something here you guys like xrose
 

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
Thanks :sobr: and :de: for the latest votes

Keep them coming pals. Also I will vote in all other NFs over the coming days since I need distractions :lol:
 

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
Thanks China and Saudi Arabia for voting - just a few more hours left to make your choice, it's currently 7 votes for one and 5 votes for the other xup
 

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
Voting has now closed guys - thanks tot he 12 juries that voted and helped us choose our entry, it was submitted to the WorldVision account earlier ;)
 

theditz83

Veteran
Joined
February 7, 2010
Posts
20,317
Location
Scotland & Moisantia
Thanks so much for gifting Lara another :be: qualification - my 5th in a row, which is now my best ever Q streak.

Here's hoping that one last NF can help me secure another one next edition xlove

Next edition, our entrant will be the Eurodance legends SYLVER

sylver.jpg


We have 6 songs for you to give your opinion on - they cover what I believe are the best of the best of Sylver's singles over the past 20 years, and hopefully you can find some here that you really enjoy!

Score each song out of 10 and click on the voting link below to submit your scores to me - please don't send the votes in a private conversation as I'm currently hosting NSC so need to keep my inbox clear xrose

CLICK HERE TO VOTE!

THE SONGS:

1. FOREVER IN LOVE


2. WHY WORRY

3. FORGIVEN

4. LIVIN' MY LIFE

5. TURN THE TIDE

6. LOVE IS AN ANGEL


PLAYLIST AVAILABLE HERE: >>click<<

Deadline will be the day of the WV 127 submission deadline ;)
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom