ESCDenmark
Active member
- Joined
- February 11, 2019
- Posts
- 1,329
Here is the semi finale results
Semi 1
1. Ukraine (202 points)
2. Moldova (135 points)
3. Norway (104 points)
4-5. Lihuania (103 points)
4-5. Armenia (103 points)
6. Portugal (87 points)
7. The Netherlands (79 points)
8. Greece (60 points)
9. Albania (46 points)
10. Iceland (39 points)
11. Austria (36 points)
12. Croatia (33 points)
13. Denmark (20 points)
14. Bulgaria (18 points)
15. Latvia (16 points)
16. Switzerland (11 points)
17. Slovenia (8 points)
If it only relied on televoting Albania would have qualified insted of Switzerland in semi 1.
Semi 2
1-2. Serbia (174 points)
1-2. Sweden (174 points)
3. Czech republic (125 points)
4. Poland (114 points)
5. Romania (100 points)
6. Finland (99 points)
7. Estonia (96 points)
8. Australia (74 points)
9. Cyprus (54 points)
10. Belgium (46 points)
11. Ireland (35 points)
12. San Marino (29 points)
13. Israel (27 points)
14. Montenegro (22 points)
15-16. North Macedonia (20 points)
15-16. Malta (20 points)
17. Georgia (9 points)
18. Azerbaijan (0 point)
If it only relied on televoting Cyprus would have qualified insted of Azerbaijan in semi 2.
Semi 1
1. Ukraine (202 points)
2. Moldova (135 points)
3. Norway (104 points)
4-5. Lihuania (103 points)
4-5. Armenia (103 points)
6. Portugal (87 points)
7. The Netherlands (79 points)
8. Greece (60 points)
9. Albania (46 points)
10. Iceland (39 points)
11. Austria (36 points)
12. Croatia (33 points)
13. Denmark (20 points)
14. Bulgaria (18 points)
15. Latvia (16 points)
16. Switzerland (11 points)
17. Slovenia (8 points)
If it only relied on televoting Albania would have qualified insted of Switzerland in semi 1.
Semi 2
1-2. Serbia (174 points)
1-2. Sweden (174 points)
3. Czech republic (125 points)
4. Poland (114 points)
5. Romania (100 points)
6. Finland (99 points)
7. Estonia (96 points)
8. Australia (74 points)
9. Cyprus (54 points)
10. Belgium (46 points)
11. Ireland (35 points)
12. San Marino (29 points)
13. Israel (27 points)
14. Montenegro (22 points)
15-16. North Macedonia (20 points)
15-16. Malta (20 points)
17. Georgia (9 points)
18. Azerbaijan (0 point)
If it only relied on televoting Cyprus would have qualified insted of Azerbaijan in semi 2.