01 Adamsburg (NSC 2 - NSC 91, NSC 177 - current)
02 Aimūlli (NSC 129 - current)
03 Akatsuki (NSC 219 - current)
04 Balearica Island (NSC 42 - current)
05 Begonia (NSC 5 - NSC 48, NSC 122 - current)
06 Belvist (NSC 5 - NSC 58, NSC 125 - NSC 127, NSC 191 - current)
07 Biflovatia (NSC 108 - current)
08 Calypso (NSC 7 - current)
09 Cherniya (NSC 92 - current)
10 Comino (NSC 7 - NSC 17, NSC 27 - current)
11 Cydoni-Gibberia (NSC 20 - current)
12 Dalisska (NSC 24 - NSC 90, NSC 118 - NSC 151, NSC 201 - current)
13 Denmark of Spears (NSC 90 - NSC 218, NSC 221 - current) has to confirm NSC 226 ◆◆
14 Doire (NSC 74 - current)
15 Effiland (NSC 8 - NSC 53, NSC 206 - current)
16 Elvaci (NSC 102 - NSC 217, NSC 223 - current)
17 Endórë (NSC 209 - current)
18 Fervorosia (NSC 21 - current)
19 Fierraria (NSC 218 - current)
20 Griffin Empire (NSC 204 - current)
21 Halito (NSC 10 - current)
22 Illumia (NSC 83 - NSC 130, NSC 153 - NSC 156, NSC 219 - current)
23 Insomnéa (NSC 96 - current)
24 Kamandé (NSC 57 - NSC 74, NSC 124 - current)
25 Konthena (NSC 218 - current)
26 Kordavian Islands (NSC 109 - current)
27 MatiMati (NSC 154 - current)
28 Moisantia (NSC 93 - NSC 117, NSC 150 - current)
29 New Acadia (NSC 52 - NSC 154, NSC 211 - current)
30 New Bander State (NSC 149 - current)
31 Öösingimäed (NSC 51 - NSC 120, NSC 209 - current)
32 Orangualia (NSC 56 - current)
33 Oussou Empire (NSC 101 - NSC 128, NSC 172 - current)
34 Papendink (NSC 83 - NSC 176, NSC 224 - current)
35 Pen Island (NSC 219 - current)
36 Perryfornia (NSC 65 - current)
37 Rahasia-Diati (NSC 148 - current)
38 Redwood Republic (NSC 177 - current)
39 Reym-L-Dneurb (NSC 1 - NSC 52, NSC 65 - NSC 152, NSC 206 - current)
40 Roseland (NSC 56 - current)
41 Rumia (NSC 55 - current)
42 Sakuralia (NSC 122 - current)
43 Serenes (NSC 143 - current)
44 Södermalm (NSC 216 - current)
45 Svobodnia (NSC 169 - current)
46 Szimbaya Kingdom (NSC 188 - current)
47 Tamausia & Deltannor (NSC 188 - current)
48 Tanoiro (NSC 176 - current) has to confirm NSC 226
49 Tcher-Racoi (NSC 203 - current)
50 Tír an Abhainn (NSC 16 - current)
51 Trollheimr (NSC 105 - current)
52 Tybalteva (NSC 191 - current) has to confirm NSC 226 ◆◆
53 Ugaly (NSC 4 - current)
54 Vylkuzeme (NSC 109 - current)
55 Waiting Iist of Shelley & Nici (NSC 51 - NSC 168, NSC 222 - current)
56 Xhuxhmaxhuxh (NSC 39 - NSC 62, NSC 119 - NSC 153, NSC 219 - current)
57 Xochimilia (NSC 219 - current)
58 Yaponesia (NSC 6 - current)
59 Yeto-Ya-Yeto (NSC 55 - current)
60 Zombira (NSC 10 - NSC 170, NSC 219 - current)
Last update: February 23rd, 2024
Text version of the roster for copy/paste purposes
Adamsburg Aimūlli Akatsuki Balearica Island Begonia Belvist Biflovatia Calypso Cherniya Comino Cydoni-Gibberia Dalisska Denmark of Spears Doire Effiland Elvaci Endórë Fervorosia Fierraria Griffin Empire Halito Illumia Insomnéa Kamandé Konthena Kordavian Islands MatiMati Moisantia New Acadia New Bander State Öösingimäed Orangualia Oussou Empire Papendink Pen Island Perryfornia Rahasia-Diati Redwood Republic Reym-L-Dneurb Roseland Rumia Sakuralia Serenes Södermalm Svobodnia Szimbaya Kingdom Tamausia & Deltannor Tanoiro Tcher-Racoi Tír an Abhainn Trollheimr Tybalteva Ugaly Vylkuzeme Waiting Iist of Shelley & Nici Xhuxhmaxhuxh Xochimilia Yaponesia Yeto-Ya-Yeto Zombira | @Schlagerman1 @Territrius @Looren @Morty @pjelacki @Milos-BC @nofuxCZ @renzo @Yoni @spiluke @Sean @Sabrewulf238 @VasilijeM @doctormalisimo @Barish @Lonter @HayashiM @pyryniemi @Fierro @randajad @berlyda @Tinchey @Mozz @Veliky @Zeus @EurovisionSmile @Nicholas123 @Mattan @theditz83 @Canuck @ferret @iowacorn @Leaf @CypriotGirl @Paper7 @Nathan @Splash @Veronika @Charly @anselm @FabiESC @dogmeat @esc87fan @Karhu @Ekholmia @Rmetr0 @marc @theCONWEL @Ana Raquel @TomCherson @My Star @Stargazer @tuorem @Fearnavigatr @as78 @strajker @Luke @Buranovskiy @takeru @Lenalite @SpZ |
Clicking on a flag icon will redirect you to the respective country's official thread.
Nations that miss 2 editions in a row will be removed and replaced with the nation at the top of the Waiting List (see below).
01. Scania (Grand Duchy of Strenci) NSC 226?
02. soundofsilence (Afnia) WLSC 266 NSC 226?
03. Judas (Necluda) NSC 226?
04. Marcos C (Marcobia)
05. MiraShadowMan (Rehi Kaita)
06. Gera11 (Federal Republic of Meridia) WLSC 266, 267, 268
07. Sultana (Bála Kunmenai)
08. pending... (Aclaira) failed to vote NSC 225
Last update: February 23rd, 2024
Nations or members in cyan have entered NSC at least once before.
Waiting list (WL) rules:
- Voting in each final of NSC as part of the waiting list jury is compulsory.
- Any waiting list nations who fail to vote will be moved 2 places down on the list.
- Nations who fail to vote 2 finals in a row will be removed from the list.
- Under certain circumstances waiting list nations can take a break from voting in the finals if a solid reason is given. During that period of time the position of the nation on the waiting list remains frozen and it can move neither up nor down.
- Nations with 'NSC XXX' beside them will debut/return in the next contest.
- Nations with 'NSC XXX?' beside them can send a reserve entry to the next contest.
First of all, welcome to NSC! If you have any questions regarding the contest, feel free to post them in this thread or ask one of the mods: @Stargazer, @berlyda or @Veronika.
In order to get familiar with the contest, please take a look at the RULES!
If you want to apply for a place in NSC (or if you want to return), simply send a PM to Stargazer - you'll be added to the waiting list (see above).
Please note that you are probably going to be waiting for a long time as there is a strong demand for spots on the roster. In the meantime, you may enter the Waiting List contest, vote in the semi-finals of NSC and take part in the various spin-off contests if you wish to. Don't forget that voting in the finals is compulsory.
And most importantly: Have fun!