Contact us

Betting Odds 2023

Zeus

Well-known member
Joined
March 16, 2020
Posts
1,670
I love Eurovision betting I made so much money when Ronela NQ'd what a great evening that was
Same, it's actually how I found this community (the livestreams with Matt and Sean on YT). But since I think two years I can't really bet on Eurovision from my country (Netherlands) anymore sadly. It (Eurovision) was by far my best betting topic. I mostly did it by guessing the juries influence right tho, what would be a bit harder this year with the semis at least since it's only televotes.
 

4815162342

Active member
Joined
February 19, 2018
Posts
325
betfair market atm:

1. Ukraine 3.65
2. Norway 8.20

3. Sweden 9
4. Finland 13
5. Czech Republic 19
6. UK 22
7. Israel 24
8. Spain 26
9. France 27
10. Poland 30
11. Italy 38
12. The Netherlands 44
13. Switzerland 46
14. Australia 50
14. Croatia 50
16. Armenia 60
17. Georgia 70
18. Serbia 95
19. Estonia 170
20. Portugal 240
21. Azerbaijan 250
22. Malta 260
22. San Marino 260
24. Ireland 280
25. Austria 300
25. Cyprus 300
27. Germany 310
28. Moldova 330
29. Iceland 350
30. Denmark 430
31. Latvia 500
31. Slovenia 500

33. Greece 560
34. Belgium 640
35. Lithuania 650
36. Albania 1000
36. Romania 1000
 

midnightsun

Veteran
Joined
February 26, 2016
Posts
3,927
Location
Germany
Germany last too. There‘s a 50:50 chance they will gather many televotes (I am well aware it could be the opposite) and Spain is overhyped as always. I don’t think it will do that well in the televote; maybe some jury votes.
 

12Pointsgoto.....

Well-known member
Joined
February 20, 2022
Posts
1,398
Germany last too. There‘s a 50:50 chance they will gather many televotes (I am well aware it could be the opposite) and Spain is overhyped as always. I don’t think it will do that well in the televote; maybe some jury votes.
I don't think that it will do the worst out of the Big 5, in my opinion Italy is the least competitive this year. I do think that Germany is the least likely to come first in the Big 5, though.
 

mauve

Veteran
Joined
February 28, 2018
Posts
10,688
Location
Germany
Objectively Big 5
1. Spain
2. France
3. Germany
4. UK
5. Italy
 

Looren

Veteran
Joined
August 10, 2020
Posts
10,114
Location
Agadir
Objectively Big 5
1. Spain
2. France
3. Germany
4. UK
5. Italy

I think Italy will go top 10, Spain too probably, France I can see end up a bit lower, Germany around 15-17ish, UK so far I have no idea, could go either way
 

Realest

Well-known member
Joined
May 23, 2017
Posts
7,769
Location
Germany
The first Betting Odds, now that all Songs are out.

1Sweden Loreen - Tattoo40%1.81.61.781.831.831.81.81.81.81.791.81.731.831.81.831.85
2Finland Käärijä - Cha Cha Cha15%5.54.754.565.54.5445.56.24.55.5545.56.4
3Ukraine Tvorchi - Heart of Steel12%6.56.756666.56666.6555.57.558.4
4Norway Alessandra - Queen of Kings5%17171517171515151717151513191321
5United Kingdom Mae Muller - I Wrote A Song3%26344126263026262650342114261765
6Israel Noa Kirel - Unicorn3%23263434343026263440342621341338
7Spain Blanca Paloma - Eaea2%29342934343029293429262929262334
8Czechia Vesna - My Sister's Crown2%34343134343529293438342317341746
9Georgia Iru - Echo2%264141264130343434802629412629100
10Austria Teya & Salena - Who The Hell Is Edgar?2%34345151344534343475342626512690
11France La Zarra - Évidemment2%415151514140343441853434343426100
12Italy Marco Mengoni - Due vite1%5667678151505151511605141345126190
13Armenia Brunette - Future Lover1%4167101818175414167905151514134120
14Switzerland Remo Forrer - Watergun1%67676751817067676775516741675190
15Croatia Let 3 - Mama ŠČ!1%1011018115112612010110110112081673410141160
16Serbia Luke Black - Samo mi se spava1%101126101101126120101101101180671014110167210
17Moldova Pasha Parfeni - Soarele și Luna1%12610110115115112510110110119081101101126101220
18Netherlands Nicolai & Cooper - Burning Daylight1%1511511511512011501511511011001011513415134130
19Australia Voyager - Promise<1%1512011511513012001011011012701011516712634430
20Germany Lord Of The Lost - Blood & Glitter<1%15115120115120115015115120127010120181151101360
21Iceland Diljá - Power<1%15115181251201120201201201270126201101151101400
22Estonia Alika - Bridges<1%2012011012012011502012012012701512015120167300
23Azerbaijan TuralTuranX - Tell Me More<1%151201201201201200151151201280101201101151101700
24Poland Blanka - Solo<1%2012012012013011502012012012601012012115121450
25Ireland Wild Youth - We Are One<1%20125120115130125015115120128067151101201101830
26Portugal Mimicat - Ai Coração<1%201201151201301200201201201280101201101201101650
27Cyprus Andrew Lambrou - Break a Broken Heart<1%20125120125130120020120120119015120167201101220
28Denmark Reiley - Breaking My Heart<1%201251251201301250201201201280201201101201151800
29Greece Victor Vernicos - What They Say<1%2012512512513012502012012012901262011012011511000
30Slovenia Joker Out - Carpe Diem<1%25125120125130125020120120128020120115125167770
31Malta The Busker - Dance (Our Own Party)<1%2512513012515012002012012012901262011512511511000
32Belgium Gustaph - Because of You<1%2512513012515012502512512012902012011512512011000
32San Marino Piqued Jacks - Like An Animal<1%2512513012515012502512512012902012011513011511000
34Lithuania Monika Linkytė - Stay<1%2515013012515012502512512012901262011012511011000
35Latvia Sudden Lights - Aijā<1%2515013012515012502512512012902012011512511511000
36Albania Albina & Familja Kelmendi - Duje<1%3012513012515013002512512012902012012013012511000
37Romania Theodor Andrei - D.G.T. (Off and On)<1%3015013012515013002512512012902012011513012011000
 

Realest

Well-known member
Joined
May 23, 2017
Posts
7,769
Location
Germany
The first Semifinal Odds of the Years:


 

MooseShoes

Well-known member
Joined
February 11, 2019
Posts
936
I can see Croatia a lot more than I can Serbia

Also can bet365 start semi betting already, minicat is qualifying and I want to make money off of that fact
What about the odds of :il: not qualifying? She'll put on a show, but I can still see the "SLAY QUEEN" votes going to :se: and :no: and Noa missing out.
 
Top Bottom