Contact us

🧇 BELGIUM 🧇 WV187: Orlane - Adieu²

theCONWEL

WorldVision Mod
Staff member
Joined
August 9, 2011
Posts
10,072
Location
Birmingham, UK

belgium.png


EditionArtist-SongSF
Pts
SF
Plc
F
Pts
F
Plc
AVALON
08 LisbonLaïs - 't Smidje391710815
09 MadridKate Ryan - Babcer4517
10 WarsawMilow - You Don't Know7567721
11 ReykjavikUrban Trad - Quimper-Moscou4317
12 HelsinkiKato - Morning Light57127622
13 RomeGotye ft. Kimbra - Somebody That I Used to Know80510019
14 SavonaBelle Perez - Dime629
20 SundbornM-Kids - Indianendans1229
21 BarcelonaDaan - Icon74910816
22 CologneSX - Black Video5112
23 VeniceStromae - Papaoutai4912
24 BeirutHooverphonic - Mad About You8431578






ROMANFROMRUSSIA
25 MerciaLara Fabian - Je Suis Malade57912916
26 ParisWendy Nazare - Au Gout Eighties68714612
27 BeijingVaya Con Dios - Nah Neh Nah108214911






FABIESC
28 BerlinSylver - I Hate You Now2527
29 MalagaBelle Perez - Adios Bye Bye2228






TRASH
32 HelsinkiSelah Sue - This World5215






AVALON
36 Kaula LumpurSoulsister - The Way to Your Heart3623
37 StockholmNatalia - Boom9921555
38 PalermoElisa Tovati ft. Tom Dice - Il Nous faut100112512
39 LvivHooverphonic - Anger Never Dies75713225
41 BucharestDaan - La Crise53141447
43 NorwichCharlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan - Little Braveheart5018
44 BordeauxBillie Kawande - Under My Wings74107223
45 SydneyKate Ryan - Ella Elle7591477
46 ReykjavikBillie - Give Me the Knife5319
47 HennefScala & Kolancy Brothers - Seashell75811216
48 ValenciaLais - Kalima Kadara7771277
49 Sao PauloUrban Trad - Kerua4919






AMIR
53 AstanaKate Ryan - Scream for More5815
54 Las PalmasNetsky ft. Beth Ditto - Running Low82310524
55 BremenLost Frequencies ft.Janieck Devy - Reality112113112






TOMCHERSON
59 SingaporeLara Fabian - Adaigo62710621
60 TorinoTimo Maas ft. Brain Malko - First Day521310623
61 TorontoPaulien Mathues - Loving You11612004
62 Los AngelesThe Ditch - Crash9731318
63 ZagrebJonatan Cerrada - Libre Comme l'air8821793
64 LondonAyneed - Perdu6411
65 San SebastianThe Ditch - Far Away5812
66 DublinRegi & Lester Williams ft. Patti Russo - When it comes to Love7567128
67 EdinburghNatalia - Overdrive4617






ROMEO
69 CartagenaLara Fabian ft. Natalia - Razorblade4017
70 GoteborgNatalia - Smoking Gun2721
71 ParisFunda - Hoppa4415
72 CanterburyLoic Nottet - Million Eyes7732043
73 AmsterdamLea Rue - Sleep For the Week6688126
74 UtrechtMilow - Howling at the Moon64810120
75 DubrovnikEmma Bale - Worth It5114






CINDERELLA
78 OjaiBillie - Talking Loud5412
79 CambridgeHooverphonic - Almalfi78412120
80 HonoluluLoic Nottet - Mirror9142041
81 BrusselsTodiefor ft. Helen - Beautiful10727






DENISA
84 ChicagoLoic Nottet - Mud Blood609
85 Cardiff​
Danzel - Pump It Up599
86 MinskPuggy - Lonley Town74311119






EULALIYA
109 Tel AvivSennek - Tomorrow Never Dies5514
110 NiceSalvator Adamo - Inch' Allah83511013
111 LondonBalthazar - Bunker70510013
112 ReykjavikTamino - Habibi11011641
113 AntwerpLais - Isabelle10115






THEDITZ83
119 WestminsterMilk Inc. - Blackout8329515
120 SiljanBelle Perez - Que Viva la Vida6891129
121 YerevanLasgo - Something4516
122 EilatLost Frequences & Zonderling - Crazy9021207
123 BergamoKate Ryan - Desenchantee68910410
124 BowieNiels Destadsbader - Nooit Alleen7168022
125 BostonJessy - How Long7959320
126 VasterasLara Fabian - Choose What You Love Most46179422
127 South KoreaSylver - Turn The Tide43189722
128 KilkennyTechnotronic - Pump Up The Jam86510021
129 BelgradeK3 - Pina Colada4521
130 OdessaHadise - Sampiyon75712211
131 KarlskronaIan Van Dahl - Castles In The Sky7469319






ASHLEYWRIGHT
132 MeccaDoğukan Manço ft. Funda - Yüzleşme10031464
133 ClimaxLea Rue - Watching You90512111
134 CardiffSoraya Arnelas ft. Kate Ryan - Caminare3720
135 SwanseaK3 - Waar Zijn Die Engeltjes90410914






THEDITZ83
136 ValparaisoDee Dee - Forever74610218
137 VancouverAlice on the Roof - How Long8441394
138 DrammenRegi & Camille - Vergeet De Tijd79511911
139 KauaiCharles - Without You5017
140 Seorae VillageLaura Tesoro - Higher4818
141 West End2 Fabiola - Lift U Up3126
142 NewcastleOlivia - La Di Da5315
143 ChongqingCamille - Vuurwerk8811413
144 BolognaMilk Inc. - Walk On Water7376624
145 Novi PazarX-Session - On And On5515






UTO
146 SuwonGlints - Bugatti2822
147 St John'sPromis3 - Future Funeral8541523
148 XianBombataz - Skins4418
149 LodzAymeric de Tapol & Joachim Montessuis - Protozaurus1326
150 KantoLords of Acid - The Crablouse5614 (RW)8621
151 AspenLiliane Saint-Pierre - Mijn Leven (ChiChi La Rou performance)3922
152 BarcelonaEmoter - Awakenings12111851
153 Silly/BurstSuicide Commando - Without Regret4325
154 MadridAngèle - Bruxelles je t'aime69811912
155 BremenHippotraktor - Manifest The Mountain6212
156 MariupolTsar B ft Reinel Bakole - Trophy7569716
157 AlmhultPraga Khan - Injected With a Poison64128521






ZEUS
158 LeidenTrixie Whitley - Soft Spoken Words4119
159 ConstantaJ. Bernardt - Wicked Streets75312110
160 WarsawSylvie Kreusch - Wild Love63109915
161 BelgradeTamino - Indigo Night86210416
162 Death ValleyHydrogen Sea - Cold Water7831159
163 PotsdamArsenal ft. Tim Bruzon - Black Mountain (Beautiful Love)8419214
164 SeattleTsar B - Rattlesnake5513
165 SlutskiLous and The Yakuza - Monsters3617
166 FjordgardMustii - 21st Century Boy5214
167 TurdaKowari - Yam8429310






theCONWEL
174 Atacama/Punta Arenas/SantiagoMentissa - Mamma Mia9021305
175 Salt Lake CityPommelien Thijs - Erop of Eronder7731009
176 LarnacaYseult - Corps12611491
177 BrusselsTinne Oltmans - Op een dag6622
178 HúsavíkPierre de Maere - Mercredi8938413
179 AkureyriGustaph - Already Know8721344
180 Cathedral CityTamino & Angèle - Sunflower10711491
181 SpaMoli - It's Not My Fault1285
182 TórshavnBazart & S10 - Onderweg4713
183 SevilleROZA - Rappelle-moi la beauté77611210
184 DubrovnikMahmood & Angèle - SEMPRE/JAMAIS6298118
185 SapporoChibi Ichigo ft. Jan Paternoster - GRACHT1920
186 AvellinoRORI - Ma Place4219
187 CairoOrlane - Adieu²
 
Last edited:

Trece

Han Hazretleri
Staff member
Joined
March 12, 2012
Posts
23,040
Bienvenido de España! xcheer

What kind of music you are planning to represent here?
 

Avalon

Active member
Joined
January 21, 2013
Posts
2,485
Location
La Belgique
Thank you very much! I think I already have the perfect enter song, so the first song will be internally selected.
 

Avalon

Active member
Joined
January 21, 2013
Posts
2,485
Location
La Belgique
Re: Belgium | WV 08 | Internal Selection | HINT ON LAST PAGE!

And of course I'm going to give some hints for the debut of Belgium!

Artist:
mais1.jpg


Song:
Genkt%20Bokrijk%20Smid.jpg
 

Charly

Well-known member
Joined
December 3, 2010
Posts
7,069
Location
UK - Morocco
Re: Belgium | WV 08 | Internal Selection | ??? - ???

Welcome to WV xcheer

I heavily suggest this for WV 08 :lol:

Wendy Nazaré & Pep's - Lisboa :D
 

Avalon

Active member
Joined
January 21, 2013
Posts
2,485
Location
La Belgique
Re: Belgium | WV 08 | Internal Selection | Laïs - 't Smidje

Updated the first post! :)

Thanks for everyone for supporting Belgium! It was an awesome debut :)
 

as78

Well-known member
Joined
March 23, 2012
Posts
10,517
Location
Latvia
Re: Belgium | WV 08 | ?? - ??

Looking forward to your next entry. xcheer
Your debut entry was really great and Belgium has already got among my favorite WV countries.

Good luck in this edition! :D
 
Top Bottom